• CREATE ACCOUNT
  • TOOLS

    110 Year Birthday Competition Winners (1-31 October)

    1x 31,250 Points (prize equivalent to $2,500 worth of Farmers Club Vouchers)

    • Debbie Fogden

    2x 12,500 Points (each prize equivalent to $1,000 worth of Farmers Club Vouchers)

    • Shelley Borg
    • Vivien Weaver

    4x 6,250 Points (each prize equivalent to $500 worth of Farmers Club Vouchers)

    • Angelique de Matos
    • Elle McConville
    • Michealene Condon
    • Emma Appleyard

    11x 1,250 Points (each prize equivalent to $100 worth of Farmers Club Vouchers)

    • Julie Slessor
    • Angelique Zidich
    • Kristal Snow
    • Donna Rutherford
    • Jay Rho
    • Alison Drummond
    • Nicole Zhang
    • Sandra Taylor
    • Christine Rush
    • Bronwyn Nelson
    • Ravinder Kaur

    15x 1,000 Points (each prize equivalent to $80 worth of Farmers Club Vouchers)

    • Lucy Fiu
    • Boon Yeoh
    • Colleen Clarke
    • Charlette Potts
    • Rachael Tuohy
    • Leigh Malu
    • Ann Batts
    • Minaxi Daud
    • Jeanette Anderson
    • Patricia Pavez
    • Carol Rodley
    • Belinda Downie
    • Amanda Capon-Wright
    • Emma Pye
    • Galina Anchikhrova

    Kids Clothing Grab Competition Winners

    • Miss Maxine Ward, Tauranga
    • Mrs Susan Melgers, Tauranga
    • Mrs Elizabeth (Anne) Barnao, Auckland
    • Mrs Maureen Booth, Invercargill
    • Mrs Leona Searle, Auckland
    • Mrs Marnell Uys, Blenheim

    Farmers Diamond Ring Competition

    Winner of the Diamond ring (GRAND PRIZE):

    • Miss Holly Topi Patuki (Auckland)


    Winners of the Diamond earrings (RUNNER-UP PRIZE):

    • Mrs Ronda Drinnan
    • Miss Zaina Al-Salama
    • Ms Kate Simes
    • Mr Tim Bowden
    • Miss Chelsea Johnson

    Monthly Points Party Winners: September - October 2019

    October Winners

    • Mrs Ann Harray, Opotiki (20,000 Points)
    • Ms Alyson Edridge, Porirua (1,000 Points)
    • Mrs Arishma Sharma, Auckland (1,000 Points)
    • Mrs Naila Aslam, Whangarei (1,000 Points)
    • Mrs Natalija Talbot, Taupo (1,000 Points)
    • Mrs Hayley Gallagher, Ashburton (1,000 Points)
    • Miss Katrina Cooper, Oamaru (1,000 Points)
    • Mrs Karin Stedall, Cambridge (1,000 Points)
    • Mrs Sorrell Beatty, Tuakau (1,000 Points)
    • Mrs Debra Boyle, Kerikeri (1,000 Points)
    • Mrs Angelie Burnett, Richmond (1,000 Points)

    September Winners

    • Ms Rowena Martin, Auckland (20,000 Points)
    • Mrs Julie Cocksedge, Invercargill (1,000 Points)
    • Mrs Sonette Kruger, Palmerston North (1,000 Points)
    • Mrs Shirley Gray, Great Barrier Island (1,000 Points)
    • Mrs Teiringa Davies, Porirua (1,000 Points)
    • Miss Stephanie Tessier, Paraparaumu (1,000 Points)
    • Mrs Sara Rush, Auckland (1,000 Points)
    • Mrs Sue Woodward, Pukekohe (1,000 Points)
    • Miss Paula Gardiner, Christchurch (1,000 Points)
    • Miss Samantha Hussey, Hastings (1,000 Points)

    Monthly Points Party Winners: July - August 2019

    August Winners

    • Miss Rehana Ali, Auckland (20,000 points)
    • Miss Bailey Gair, Napier (1,000 points)
    • Mr Anoop Hari, Auckland (1,000 points)
    • Mrs Ana Lydiate, Dunedin (1,000 points)
    • Mrs Lynn Stevens, Oamaru (1,000 points)
    • Mrs Ramona Sefo, Auckland (1,000 points)
    • Mrs Nidhi Sharma, Palmerston North (1,000 points)
    • Miss Kristina Laurenson, Te Awamutu (1,000 points)
    • Mrs Swetha Gullapalli, Christchurch (1,000 points)
    • Miss Daniela Stan, Rotorua (1,000 points)
    • Mrs Michelle Park, Auckland (1,000 points)

    July Winners

    • Miss Chay Laurence, Lower Hutt (20,000 points)
    • Mrs Emma Lambert, Auckland (1,000 points)
    • Mrs Ao Zheng, Auckland (1,000 points)
    • Miss Rhianna Windle, Auckland (1,000 points)
    • Mrs Claire Hughes, Porirua (1,000 points)
    • Mrs Sharon Findlay, Paraparaumu (1,000 points)
    • Mrs Cheryl Leuthart, New Plymouth (1,000 points)
    • Mrs Justine Dunshea, Wellington (1,000 points)
    • Ms Diane So, Auckland (1,000 points)
    • Mrs Glennys Roache, Nelson (1,000 points)
    • Miss Amanda Syme, Richmond (1,000 points)

    Monthly Points Party Winners: May June 2019

    June Winners

    • Miss Miriam ______, (20,000 Points)
    • Mrs Alison Robertson, Outram (1,000 points)
    • Ms Angela Kim, Auckland (1,000 points)
    • Miss Sonu Michael, Takanini (1,000 points)
    • Mrs Sue Greenstreet, Blenheim (1,000 points)
    • Miss Rosella Dutt, Auckland (1,000 points)
    • Miss Abby McGrath, Papamoa (1,000 points)
    • Mrs Julie Gill, Auckland (1,000 points)
    • Ms Liza Meyer, Whangarei (1,000 points)
    • Mrs Pene Ryan, Levin (1,000 points)
    • Mrs Karen McRae, Ashburton (1,000 points)

    May Winners

    • Miss Sarisa Tussajan, Hamilton (20,000 points)
    • Mrs Danielle Martin, Christchurch (1,000 points)
    • Mr Jason Megchelse, Napier (1,000 points)
    • Mrs Fiona McLellan, Mosgiel (1,000 points)
    • Mrs Alison Curran, Paraparaumu (1,000 points)
    • Mrs Harriet Barnard, Christchurch (1,000 points)
    • Mrs Kerry Blackmore, Whakatane (1,000 points)
    • Mrs Kylie Stanley, Christchurch (1,000 points)
    • Mrs Mary Judd, Levin (1,000 points)
    • Ms Ella Lawson, Pukekohe (1,000 points)
    • Mrs Hannah Lamborn, Havelock North (1,000 points)

    Monthly Points Party Winners

    March Winners

    Linda Tancred, New Plymouth (20,000 Points)
    Samantha McKenzie, Wellington (1000 Points)
    Elaine Basobas, Rangiora (1000 Points)
    Michelle Chambers, Queenstown (1000 Points)
    Rochelle McKee, Mount Maunganui (1000 Points)
    Karina Lonergan, Hamilton (1000 Points)
    Paula Knight, Auckland (1000 Points)
    Wendy Gunther, Christchurch (1000 Points)
    Garth Mihaka, Hamilton (1000 Points)
    Lynda Holt, Papakura (1000 Points)
    Lucy Woodburn, Blenheim (1000 Points)

    April Winners

    Judy Harnett, Thames (20,000 Points)
    Marie-Therese Poutoa, Wellington (1000 Points)
    Crystal Pope, Hamilton (1000 Points)
    Jasmine Jarvis, Auckland (1000 Points)
    Pamela Irvine, Ngaruawahia (1000 Points)
    Coral Porter, Gisborne (1000 Points)
    Karin Jury, Palmerston North (1000 Points)
    Sharon Freeth, Auckland (1000 Points)
    Brenda McKay, Rolleston (1000 Points)
    Monique Fraser, Invercargill (1000 Points)
    Melanie Fray, Red Beach (1000 Points)


    The Block NZ Preview Tour

    Competition Winners

    • Christine Robinson
    • Angela Moke
    • Stephanie Maoate

    Easter Hunt 2019 - Competition Winners

    Mrs Barbara Shackleton
    Mrs Rebecca Prendergast
    Mrs Jenna Jones
    Ms Raewyn Ututaonga
    Miss Chloe Mcbride
    Mrs Olga Hillberg
    Miss Anna Colgan
    Mrs Andrea Goodger
    Mrs Marie Murphy
    Miss Taryn Rowles
    Mrs Pam Schippers
    Miss Kate Worner
    Miss Savania Moodley
    Mrs Rebekah Au
    Miss Ashleigh Murray
    Miss Mollie Whiteman
    Miss Janis Balmforth
    Miss Ashley McMullen
    Mrs Clare Scott
    Miss Emma Wilson
    Miss Amanda Johnsen
    Miss Aniva Leota
    Mrs Pat Pierce
    Miss Joelle Kiwikiwi
    Miss vicki Thomas
    Mrs Lakshmi Kalapala
    Mrs Liz Bellis
    Ms Yvette Yang
    Ms Yvonne Cardines
    Miss Amy Louise Doland
    Mrs Lynne Bates
    Mr Blake Andersen
    Miss Inga Gibson
    Ms Penny Coomber
    Mrs Anna Baird
    Mrs Paula Mornson-reid
    Mrs Cheryl Robb
    Mrs Katie Allan
    Miss Phoebe Malcolm
    Ms Corinna Lines
    Ms Karen Marsh
    Mrs Karen Mabson
    Ms Cushla Wells
    Kim Lake
    Mrs Tania Johnston
    Mr Michael Wilson
    Miss Emmah Ward
    Mrs Toni Fowell
    Dr Angela Wills
    Ms Katherine Hair
    Ms Liz Newport
    Theresa Candy
    Miss Lauren McKay
    Miss Vienna Akesi
    Mrs Vicki Woodhead
    Miss Katherine Sivoravong
    Mr Hal King
    Mrs Joanne Maitland
    Mrs Amanda Hunt
    Mrs Janine Stanley

    April Boredom Buster Colouring Competition 2019

    Congratulations to the following winners of our April Colouring Competition.

    First Prize Winners (1x $50 Farmers Giftcard each)

    • Konrad Kath, 7, Matamata
    • Ella Petrie, 12, Kapiti

    Runner Up Prize Winners (1x $20 Farmers Giftcard each)

    • Thomas Voyce, 4, Nelson
    • Tia Boutcher, 6, Invercargill
    • Grace Porter, 8, Thames
    • Gabriella Clifford, 10, Auckland
    • Catherine Lagarde, 12, Paraparaumu